HOME  |  SHOW SCHEDULE |  SALES |  BOARD  | TRAINER  |  PHOTOS  |  NEWS  CONTACT 
 


HUNTER/JUMPER SHOW STABLES
1157 West Jeter Road, Argyle, TX  76226 - 940-367-1854

 

NEWS

 

Pin Oak, II and III, Katy, TX - March 30 - April 11, 2021

Week II - Champions:
3'3" Performance Hunters - Crimson Tide
High Adult Jumpers - Melody
1.0M Jumper - Ladies Man


Week II Reserve Champions:
1.15M - Maui SCF
3.3" A/O 18-35 Hunters - Crimson Tide


Week III - Champions
1.30M/1.40M A/O Jumpers - Diamaria ⁣
36 Junior Hunters- Oti ⁣
1.15M Jumpers- Maui SCF ⁣
1.10M Jumpers- Lady Evita Z⁣
Adult Amateur 18-35 Hunters- Postmark ⁣
Low Adult Jumpers- Eranta ⁣


Week III Reserve Champions:
Adult Amateur50/Over Hunters- Empire⁣
1.05M Jumpers - Lady Evita Z⁣
0.90M Jumpers - Hasta


 

 

Fall Fun, Tyler, TX - June 3-7, 2020


Congratulations to Woodhill Farm riders and their horses for a great show in Tyler at the Fall Fun!

Champion - 3'3" Small Junior Hunter - Bay Breeze and Peyton Addington and winner of the Jr/AO Hunter Classic and 11th in the USHJA National Hunter Derby!

Champion - 3'3" Large Junior Hunter - Cassiopeia Cellestin and Gabrielle Peterson

Champion - Low Children/Adult Jumpers - Contesina and Peyton Addington

Champion - 1.20M/1.40M Jr/Am A/O Jumper - Ziezo and Laurel Walker

Reserve Champion - Modified Children's Jumper - Postmark and Abigail Lecomte

Reserve Champion - 1.0M Jumper - Contesina and Peyton Addington and winner of the $2,500 Low/High Ch/Ad Jumper Classic!

Reserve Champion - Low Child/Adult Jumper - Canturo T and Beth Con Brecht!

Reserve Champion - USHJA 3' Hunter Cassiopeia Cellestin with Matt in the irons!

Highlights:

Matt & Lochinvar placed 5th in the $25,000.00 Fall Fun Grand Prix!

Katherine Addington and Cordoba Z placed 3rd in the USHJA National Hunter Derby, 3rd in the Jr/AO Hunter Classic, 1st and 2nd in Junior Eq and two 2nd's, two 4th's and 6th in the Small 3'3" Junior Hunters! Also placed 2nd in the NHS 3'3" Eq qualifying class!

Matt rode Marjorie Martin's Hannibal V and placed 4th in the 1.35M Jumpers!

Kinsley Kropholle and Dublin had two CR in .85M, along with a blue and 6th in the .85M Jumper division!

Mikayla Lindner and Chine Van't Schanshof Z won the blue in 1.15M jumpers, a 2nd and 3rd in the Jr/AO Jumpers and 7th in the $5,000.00 1.25M Jumper Classic!

Katie McDonnell and Cassino Royale won the blue in 1.05M Jumpers, 2nd in Child/Adult Jumpers and 2nd in the $2,500 Low/High Ch/Ad Jumper Classic!

Morgan Brooks and Corabella showed in the Modified Ch/Ad Jumpers winning two 7th's and an 8th in the division!

Grace Thames and Diamaria won the blue in the 1.20M Jr?AO jumpers, 7th in the 1.25M, and 4th in the $5,000 1.25M Jumper Classic!
 

Tryon Fall 3, Mill Spring, NC - Sept. 27 - Oct. 4, 2020

Lochinvar..... Winner out of 32 horses in the $30,000.00 Tryon Grand Prix in NC, at the Tryon Fall Horse Show at the International Equestrian Center.

Highlights of the Show team:

Elizabeth McKim and Airbrush won the NAL Low Amateur Jumper Classic!

Gabrielle Peterson and Aiden won 2nd in the 3'6" Junior Hunter Classic!

Savannah Hemby and Cortaini FBH won the 1.30M $5,000.00 Jr/Am Jumpers!

Elizabeth McKim and Loredano Van de Noordhoek placed 5th in the1.30M Jr/am Jumper Classic!

Raegan Rast and Atlantis E placed 4th in the 1.10M NAL/WIHS A/A Jumper Classic, along with two 4th's in the division!

Ashley Luhrs and Vintage placed 4th & 5th in the .90M Non Pro Jumpers!

Mary-Martha Dugan and Eranta, won with blue in the 1.0M, along with three 3rd's and 4th in the division!

 

Texas Shoot-Out, Tyler, TX - June 3-7, 2020

Champion - 3'3" Performance Working Hunter - Crimson Tide and Katie McDonnell and 4th in the A/O Hunter Classic! Also winner of the Texas Performance 3'3"-3'6" Super Stake with Matt riding!

Champion - 1.15M Jumper - Gregory ES and Beth Von Brecht

Champion - 1.20M Jumper - Airbrush and Elizabeth McKim

Reserve Champion - 3'6" Amateur Owner Hunter - Bespoke and Shannon Davidson and 6th in the Classic. Also 2nd in the 3'3"/3'6" Texas Performance Super Stake with Matt in the irons!

Reserve Champion - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter - Can't Top This and Kinsley Kropheller

Highlights:

Gabrielle Peterson and Aiden placed 2nd in the Junior Hunter Classic and won two blues and 3rd and 7th in the 16-17 Junior Hunter Division. Matt rode Aiden to a 4th place finish in the 3'3"/3'6" Texas Performance Super Stake!

Mia Graddick and Fashion Week showed in the 18035 Adult Amateur Hunters, and won two 2nd's, 3rd and 6th and 4th in the Ariat Adult Medal along with a 5th in the EMO Z Equitation Cup!

Ralph Lewis and Empire won three 2nd's and three 3rd's in Opp Walk, Trot, Canter!

Shannon Davidson also rode Empire and placed 3rd in the Ariat Adult Medal and 4th in the EMO Z Equitation Cup!

Morgan Brooks and Graham won their warm-up and 2nd in Modified Adult Hunter and 3rd in the 2'9" USHJA Hunters!

Kinsley Kropholler and Jet Pack Blues placed 3rd, two 4th's, 5th & 6th in the Short/Long Stirrup Hunter!

Leslie Hazelwood and Le Bop won the blue in the Modified Child/Adult Jumper along with a 5th & 7th, 4th in 1.0M, and 4th in .95M Jumpers!

Alina Dumitrescu and Shutterbug placed 2nd in 1.0M Jumpers!

Abigail Lecomte and Melody showed in the High Children's Jumper winning two 3rd's and an 8th, 2nd in 1.0M and 5th in 1.15M along with an 11th in the High Ch/Ad Jumper Classic!

Savannah Hemby and Cortani placed 3rd in the 1.20M Jumpers!

Katie McDonnell and Cassino Royale placed 6th & 8th in the High Adult Amateur Jumper and 6th in the 1.0M Jumpers and 10th in the High Child/Adult Jumper Classic!

Mikayla Lindnew and Chine Van't Schanshof Z placed 4th in the Low/Med Jr/AO 1.20M Jumpers, 5th in the Jr/AO Jumper Classic and 4th the 1.15M Jumpers!

Laurel Walker and I-Mai-Tai OHF placed 7th in the EMO 1.25M Jumper Classic and 4th & 7th in the 1.15M Jumpers!

Margaret Martin and Hasta placed 2nd in the High Adult Amateur Jumpers and Audry won the blue in the 1.10M Jumpers!

Ava Leslie and HSS Cormick placed 3rd in the EMO 1.25M Jumper Classic and 8th in the Low/Med Jr/AO Jumpers!

Marjorie Martin and Game-Power places 3rd in the Low Jr/AO Jumper Classic, 4th in the 1.25M EMO Jumper Classic and 6th in the 1.20M Jumpers!

Eleizabeth Mckim and Loredano van de Noordhoek placed 2nd in their 1.25M Jumpers, 3rd in the 1.20M Jumpers and 8th in the Low Jr/AO Jumper Classic!

Mary-Martha Dugan and Eranta placed 3rd, 4th and 8th in the Low Child/Adult Jumpers!

Majorie Martin and Hannibal V placed 3rd in the Low/Med Jr/AO Jumpers

Lindsay Smith and Grand Bayou placed 4th in the Take 2 Jumpers!

 

Winter Series II, Katy, TX - Feb. 5-9, 2020

Champion - High Adult Jumper - Hasta and Margaret Martin and winner of the NAL/WIHS High Child/Adult Jumper Classic!
 

Reserve Champion - 1.15M Jumper - Hasta and Margaret Martin
 

Reserve Champion - 1.20M Jumper - I-Mai-Tai OHF, owned by Emily Thomas with Matt in the irons
 

Highlights:
 

Kinsley Kropholler and Can't Top This had a great show, showing in the Short/Long Stirrup division placing 2nd, 3rd, tow 4th's and an 8th!
 

Matt rode Cortani FBH, owned by Heathman Farm and placed 9th in the $15,000.00 Welcome Stake and 2nd in the 1.25M Jumpers!
 

Kinsley also rode Jet Pack Blues and won the blue and 2nd in the warm-ups, along with a 5th, 6th & 7th in the Short/Long Stirrup division!
 

Marty-Martha Dugan and Eranta showed in the .90M Jumpers placing 2nd and two 3rd's! They also placed 2nd in .95M and 2nd in 1.0M Jumpers!
 

Katie McDonnell and Cassino Royale placed 8th in the .90M Modified Ch/Ad Jumpers!

 

Harvest, Katy, TX - Oct. 30 - Nov 3, 2019



Champion - USHJA 2'6" Hunter - The Tin Man ES and Leighton Gregg

Champion - Modified Child/Adult Jumper - Eranta and and Mary-Martha Dugan

Reserve Champion - 1.20M Jumper - Melody and Beth Von Brecht

Reserve Champion - High Adult Amateur Jumpers - Hasta and Margaret Martin

Highlights:

Matt and Lochinvar placed 3rd in the $30,000.00 Nutrena Grand Prix and 10th in the $10,000.00 Oakwell Farms
Costume Welcome Stake!

Ainslee Gregg and MTM Liberty had three 2nd's and two 6th's in the 3'3" Junior Hunters and 5th in the EMO Z Medal!

Sienna Partipilo and Casino Royale placed 3rd in the Low Child/Adult Jumper Classic and 6th & 7th in the Low Adult Jumpers!

Mackenzie Hudson and Dapper Dan won the blue in Low Adult Jumper, along with a 2nd and 7th and 8th in the Low Child/Adult Jumper Classic!

Emily Thomas and I-Mai-Tai OHF placed 6th in the High Child/Adult Jumper Classic along with a 5th & 6th in the Division!

 

Pin Oak Charity II, Katy, TX - March 27-31, 2019

Champion - 3'3" Junior Hunter 16-17 - Cassiopeia Cellestin and Ellie Peterson. Winner of the 3'3" Junior Hunter Classic!
 

Champion - Adult Amateur Low Jumper Division - Silhouette CF and Hannah Colligan and winner of the 1.05M Low AA Jumper Stake!
 

Highlights:
 

Matt and Lochinvar - 5th place in the $30,000.00 Pin Oak Grand Prix
 

Kelley and Ladybird placed 5th in the 1.35M Open Jumper!
 

Meghann Harmon and Lord Hugo Warandez placed 2nd in the 1.20M AO Jumper Classic!
 

Valentine, owned by Ainslee Greg won the $10,000.00 USHJA National Hunter Derby ridden by Kelley! Also, Ainslee placed 6th in the 3'3" Junior Hunter Classic and three 2nd's and two 4th's in the Division!
 

Kinsley Kropholler and Jet Pack Blues won the blue in the Opportunity 18" Hunter, along with a 2nd in Cross Rails and 3rd in WTC along with other ribbons!
 

Ava Leslie and HSS Cormick placed 3rd and 5th in the 1.20M Junior Jumpers!
 

Ashley Luhrs and Vintage had a great show, and had three 4th's and two 5th's in Modified Children's Hunter
 

Kelly rode Meghann Harmon's Udarko placed 11th in the $10,000.00 in the USHJA National Hunter Derby!
 

Beth Von Brecht and Melody placed 2nd in the 1.15M Jumper and 4th in the 1.25M Jumpers!

Mia Graddick and Elaine placed 3rd and 4th in the 1.0M Low Child Jumpers!
 

Beth Von Brecht and Bakara La Mulotiere won the blue and 3rd in the 1.10M A/A Jumper and 9th in the 1.15M A/A Jumpers!

 

Pin Oak Charity I, Katy, TX - March 20-24, 2019


Andrew Ryback Photos

Champion - 3'3" 16-17 Junior Hunter - Cassiopeia Cellestin and Ellie Peterson and 4th in the 3'3" Junior Hunter Classic and 4th in the $30,000.00 USHJA International Hunter Derby with Kelley Buringa in the irons!

Champion - Children's Low Jumper Division and Mia Graddick

Reserve Champion - 3'3" Junior Hunter 16-17 - Otis and Ainslee Gregg, and 3rd in the 3'3" Junior Hunter Classic!

Highlights:

Matt and Lochinvar placed 7th in the $30,000.00 Pin Oak Grand Prix!

Ainslee Gregg and Valentine won the blue in the 3'3" Jr. Hunter U/S and 2nd in the Stake along with two 5th's!

Meghann and Udarko won 9th in the $10,000.00 USHJA National Hunter Derby!

Abby Maxwell and Kidogo won the 1.20M AO Speed class and were 5th in the $2,500.00 Jr/AO Jumper Classic!

 

   
   
 

 

 

 

 

 

HOME  |  SHOW SCHEDULE   |  SALES  |  BOARD  |  TRAINER   |  PHOTOS  |  CONTACT 

All Rights Reserved - Designs by Melissa